?

Log in

No account? Create an account
x All I Ever Wanted Was Your Love x's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
x All I Ever Wanted Was Your Love x

[ website | x Myspace Biatches x ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

lalalaa. [20 Oct 2005|10:32am]
[ mood | anxious ]

people in my school crack me up. they are just dumb. it's okay the army led by me & trace will get em. haha. i cant wait for saturday. this should be fun. i miss jimi. i love you baby. i get my license in 5 days. can't wait. more times with friends and more time to work so i can save up money to get out of my house. i want my own apartment by the time i'm 19. a little after thanksgiving. so i know i'll be ready and have enough money saved so i can pay the first 5 - 6 mths rent. my mom is gonna pay for me to go to rowan. I'm gonna be a child psychologist. i have to take 4 years. well im out. write again another random day.

post comment

[10 Jun 2005|05:58pm]
i ♥ jimi more then words could explain.
1 comment|post comment

[02 May 2005|08:43pm]
[ mood | content ]

i was with Jimi this weekend. He picked me up friday from work. I was suprised.. I didn't know. I was so happy. Cause I missed him. We went back to his house and just layed down together. Ever since friday my feelings are so strong for him. I feel so safe with him. And the way he looks at me. It drives me crazy. Our love is unlike others. The connection we have is the one everyone looks for there whole life. We have the passionate kisses that everyone wants to have. Yet we still have our silly moments. He is the best thing that ever happened to me. I adore this boy. He means the world to me. If I could only explain how much I'm thankful for him and how happy he really makes me. I wish I could take away his pain like he did to mine. I'm not letting him go. And he said it would have to be a mistake by me. And I believe him. So I think I found that person that I've been looking for. The person who is gonna sweep me off my feet and carry me away. And live happily ever after.



I'd rip my heart out to give to you.
Cause alone it never did me anygood.

post comment

boredum [28 Apr 2005|07:25pm]
[ mood | angry ]

today was nuts. protesting during lunch and it turned into a riot. people were yelling and cursing. also throwing shit. haha i throw jello at the kid i despise. fuck him. he deserved it. but yeah supposedly he wants to hit me. ohh well. black eyes dont last. thats if he can catch me cause before he couldnt. i hauled ass to the nurse's house and he didnt see me turn the corner. i wont tell on the other kids who did it with me. im not a snitch. i thought i had work today so i got all ready and went to work and clocked in and looked at the schedule to see what time i get done. and i wasnt on schedule lol. i was like ohh well. haha. everyone including me was laughing. and they were like if i was you id be pissed. i just laughed. i didnt care. i'll see what happens tomorrow. if i even go.

1 comment|post comment

[21 Apr 2005|10:53pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

I'll speak in riddles so you can understand
I'll draw in pencil so you can trace with pen
So in love with me like sand to wet feet
I'll write both our names into the wet concrete

I Love You Baby ♥


I'm glad we met.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]